Track your progress and challenge your friends!

Orangewood to Bus Stop

Ride Segment La Verne, CA
  • 8.5km
    Distance
  • 4%
    Avg Grade
  • 375m
    Lowest Elev
  • 740m
    Highest Elev
  • 364m
    Elev Difference
  • Climb Category
    2,039 Attempts By 496 People

Men's Leaderboard

Rank Name Speed Power VAM Time
1 Mike Tettleton 19.8km/h 340W 848 25:46
2 Imeh Nsek 19.7km/h 304W 846 25:51
3 Troy M. 19.2km/h 350W 824 26:32
4 Mike McCluney 17.0km/h 317W 731 29:53
5 andy dahlstrom 16.7km/h 241W 715 30:33
6 Danny Munson 16.5km/h 252W 707 30:56
7 Ama N. 16.3km/h 229W 698 31:19
8 brent freude 15.8km/h 404W 679 32:12
9 Michael Tunzi 15.6km/h 194W 671 32:33
10 Scott Koester 15.5km/h 259W 666 32:48
11 Rigo @. 15.4km/h 189W 662 33:00
12 Lenny Hernandez 15.4km/h 193W 659 33:10
13 Vctor Lopez / VICSBIKESHOP.COM 15.1km/h 229W 648 33:44
14 Terry Watkins 14.9km/h 248W 641 34:05
15 tom mee 14.9km/h 211W 641 34:07
16 Richard G. 14.9km/h 269W 640 34:10
17 Matt Hawkesworth 14.8km/h 229W 637 34:18
18 Mike Green 14.8km/h 497W 636 34:22
19 BrYaNt MeNa 14.7km/h 235W 630 34:41
20 luke phillips 14.6km/h 211W 626 34:55

Join Strava to see the full leaderboard

Women's Leaderboard

Rank Name Speed Power VAM Time
1 Jennifer Landis 13.5km/h 134W 579 37:45
2 Lorena A. 12.6km/h 122W 541 40:25
3 Liz M. 12.4km/h 112W 531 41:12
4 jodi ruby 12.0km/h 92W 514 42:31
5 Ariadne Yao 11.5km/h 137W 495 44:10
6 Wendy T. 10.1km/h 128W 434 50:25
7 Lyndi Lamson 9.6km/h 136W 412 53:03
8 Jennifer S. 9.3km/h 118W 400 54:41
9 Cindy Frost 9.0km/h 126W 387 56:29
10 Julie Stokes 8.9km/h 100W 381 57:25
11 jessica bowles-martinez 8.7km/h 107W 373 58:38
12 Trish Mayo 8.6km/h - 370 59:03
13 Teresa Garcia 8.5km/h 118W 364 1:00:00
14 Michelle Tunzi 7.8km/h 91W 336 1:04:58
15 May Faieta 7.6km/h 85W 328 1:06:38
16 Isa E. 7.6km/h 103W 325 1:07:14
17 Joanne McLaughlin 7.4km/h 104W 319 1:08:35
18 Marie Neill 7.0km/h 104W 302 1:12:28
19 Jean Graack 7.0km/h 97W 301 1:12:38
20 Liv Strong 7.0km/h 128W 299 1:13:10